Spring 2017 Courses

Course Number Title Instructor(s) Location Time Synopsis
ARTHIST 202.01 Solterer, Helen Languages 305 TuTh 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 206.01 Antonaccio, Carla East Duke 204B TuTh 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 208.01 Dillon, Sheila Smith Wrhs A233 MW 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 222S.01 Price, Marshall Nasher 119 W 01:25 PM-03:55 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 231D.001 Van Miegroet, Hans Smith Wrhs A266 MW 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 231D.01D Van Miegroet, Hans
Alexander, Kaylee
Smith Wrhs A290 Th 04:55 PM-05:45 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 231D.02D Van Miegroet, Hans
Alexander, Kaylee
Smith Wrhs A290 Th 12:00 PM-12:50 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 255.01 Galletti, Sara Smith Wrhs A290 Tu 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 290.01 Lanzoni, Kristin Smith Wrhs A266 TuTh 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 290S.01 Desplanque, Kathryn Perkins 087 F 08:30 AM-11:00 AM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 310.01 Wardle, Marianne Nasher 119 Th 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 334.01 Jiménez, Alicia Gray 220 WF 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 384.01 Powell, Richard Smith Wrhs A266 TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 390S.01 Dundas, Iara Smith Wrhs A290 W 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 508S.01 Van Miegroet, Hans Smith Wrhs A266 W 06:30 PM-09:00 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 549S.01 Jiménez, Alicia Perkins 087 Tu 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 581S.01 Olson, Mark Smith Wrhs A233 M 01:25 PM-03:55 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 590S-1.01 Antonaccio, Carla Nasher 119 W 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 709S.01 Rodríguez García, José María Carr 242 Tu 01:40 PM-04:10 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 715S.01 Powell, Richard Smith Wrhs A290 Th 01:40 PM-04:10 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 790.01 Abe, Stanley Smith Wrhs A290 W 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 89S.01 Forte, Maurizio Smith Wrhs A266 TuTh 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 89S.02 Dickinson, Barbara
Dunn, Susan
Biddle 104 F 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 102.01 Kaul, Shambhavi West Duke 202 M 03:05 PM-06:30 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 115S.01 Sharp, Mary Bridges 201 W 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 119S.01 O'Brien, Michaela Smith Wrhs A228 W 01:25 PM-03:55 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 119S.02 O'Brien, Michaela Old Chem 201 Tu 11:45 AM-02:15 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 198.01 Seaman, William Smith Wrhs A228 M 03:20 PM-05:50 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 198.02 Kutnick, Aaron Smith Wrhs A268 M 03:20 PM-05:50 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 199.01 Fick, William Smith Wrhs A200 M 12:00 PM-02:30 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 199.02 Fick, William Smith Wrhs A200 W 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 203.001 Fischbeck, Sebastian Smith Wrhs A228 W 04:55 PM-06:55 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 203.01L Fischbeck, Sebastian Smith Wrhs A228 Th 04:55 PM-06:55 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 209.01 Salvatella De Prada, Raquel Old Chem 201 W 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 220.01 McIver, Beverly Smith Wrhs A200 Tu 01:25 PM-03:55 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 220.02 McIver, Beverly Smith Wrhs A200 W 01:25 PM-03:55 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 223.01 Faber, Michael Old Chem 201 Th 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 225K.01 Shatzman, Merrill DKU Conf 2002 MW 08:30 AM-11:00 AM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 232S.01 Post Rust, Anna Smith Wrhs A228 Tu 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 233S.01 Bend, Torry Bryan Center 045 Tu 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 240S.01 Harris, Alex Bridges 104 M 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 248S.01 Kipervaser, Anna Smith Wrhs B271 Th 03:05 PM-06:05 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 254S.01 McCarty, Lisa Carr 241 Th 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 281S.01 Salvatella De Prada, Raquel Smith Wrhs A228 Th 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 290S.01 Fick, William
Holmberg, Ryan
Smith Wrhs A101
Smith Wrhs A125
Tu 11:45 AM-01:00 PM
Tu 01:25 PM-02:40 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 295S.01 green, douglas
Supko, John
Perkins 070 M 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 318S.01 Sharp, Mary Bridges 007 F 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 320.01 McIver, Beverly Smith Wrhs A200 W 04:40 PM-07:10 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 328.01 Herbert, Douglas Biddle 101 MW 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 451S.01 Gibson, Joshua Smith Wrhs A101 TuTh 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 498S.01 Lasch, Pedro Nasher 119 Th 06:15 PM-08:45 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 575S.01 Seaman, William
Supko, John
Smith Wrhs A268 Tu 03:20 PM-05:50 PM

Synopsis

VMS 102.01 Kaul, Shambhavi West Duke 202 M 03:05 PM-06:30 PM

Synopsis

VMS 103.01 Sims, Christopher Bridges 007 TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM

Synopsis

VMS 106S.01 Hawkins, Gary Bridges 104 W 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 115S.01 Sharp, Mary Bridges 201 W 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 141S.01 Hong, Guo-Juin Franklin Center 230 W 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 170.01 O'Barr, William Friedl Bdg 204 W 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 190S.01 Carpenter, Bennett West Duke 108B MW 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

VMS 198.01 Seaman, William Smith Wrhs A228 M 03:20 PM-05:50 PM

Synopsis

VMS 198.02 Kutnick, Aaron Smith Wrhs A268 M 03:20 PM-05:50 PM

Synopsis

VMS 202.01 Solterer, Helen Languages 305 TuTh 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

VMS 207S.01 Hyde, Katherine Bridges 201 WF 04:40 PM-05:55 PM

Synopsis

VMS 211S.01 Moses, John Bridges 201 Th 06:15 PM-08:45 PM

Synopsis

VMS 224S.01 Post Rust, Anna Smith Wrhs A228 Tu 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 227S.01 Harris, Alex Bridges 104 M 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 238S.01 Rojas, Carlos Smith Wrhs C106 TuTh 01:25 PM-02:40 PM

Synopsis

VMS 242D.001 Van Miegroet, Hans Smith Wrhs A266 MW 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

VMS 242D.01D Van Miegroet, Hans
Alexander, Kaylee
Smith Wrhs A290 Th 04:55 PM-05:45 PM

Synopsis

VMS 242D.02D Van Miegroet, Hans
Alexander, Kaylee
Smith Wrhs A290 Th 12:00 PM-12:50 PM

Synopsis

VMS 247.01 Parish, Erin Friedl Bdg 204 TuTh 08:30 AM-09:45 AM

Synopsis

VMS 252S.01 McCarty, Lisa Carr 241 Th 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 253S.01 Goldstein, Evan Perkins 079 WF 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

VMS 260S.01 Kipervaser, Anna Smith Wrhs B271 Th 03:05 PM-06:05 PM

Synopsis

VMS 261S.01 Cunningham, Alex Smith Wrhs A228 Tu 03:05 PM-06:05 PM

Synopsis

VMS 261S.02 Haverkamp, James Smith Wrhs A101 TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM

Synopsis

VMS 264.01 Oppliger, Jason East Duke 209 Tu 01:40 PM-05:10 PM

Synopsis

VMS 266.01 Staff, Departmental Smith Wrhs A266 WF 10:05 AM-11:20 AM

Synopsis

VMS 267.01 Cunningham, Alex Carr 103 Tu 10:05 AM-01:05 PM

Synopsis

VMS 273.01 Kipervaser, Anna Carr 103 W 06:15 PM-09:15 PM

Synopsis

VMS 281S.01 Salvatella De Prada, Raquel Smith Wrhs A228 Th 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 289.01 McCarty, Lisa Carr 103
Carr 103
Tu 03:05 PM-06:05 PM
Th 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

VMS 290.01 Lanzoni, Kristin Smith Wrhs A266 TuTh 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

VMS 290S.01 Fick, William
Holmberg, Ryan
Smith Wrhs A101
Smith Wrhs A125
Tu 11:45 AM-01:00 PM
Tu 01:25 PM-02:40 PM

Synopsis

VMS 290S.02 Desplanque, Kathryn Perkins 087 F 08:30 AM-11:00 AM

Synopsis

VMS 290S.03 Odendahl-James, Jules Bryan Center 128 WF 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

VMS 290S.04 Lamm, Kimberly Carr 135 TuTh 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

VMS 290S.05 Lamm, Kimberly Allen 103 TuTh 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

VMS 298S.01 Hadjioannou, Markos Carr 106 TuTh 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

VMS 305S.01 Johnson, Clay Sanford 150 W 06:15 PM-08:45 PM

Synopsis

VMS 307S.01 Rogerson, Kenneth Rubenstein 153 W 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 317S.01 Maksimova, Elena Languages 320 W 04:40 PM-07:40 PM

Synopsis

VMS 318.01 Newcity, Michael Social Sciences 136 Th 04:55 PM-07:25 PM

Synopsis

VMS 327S.01 Olson, Mark Smith Wrhs A290 M 08:30 AM-11:00 AM

Synopsis

VMS 329S.01 Ellison, Daniel Bryan Center 128 TuTh 01:25 PM-02:40 PM

Synopsis

VMS 334.01 Jiménez, Alicia Gray 220 WF 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

VMS 337.01 Douthit, Patrick
Neal, Mark
White 107 W 06:15 PM-08:45 PM

Synopsis

VMS 347.01 Giugni, Astrid Trent 142 MW 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

VMS 351.01 Salvatella De Prada, Raquel Old Chem 201 W 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 354S.01 Khanna, Satendra Trent 038B TuTh 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

VMS 390S-1.01 Abel, Trudi
Szabo, Victoria
Perkins 350 Th 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 396.01 Faber, Michael Old Chem 201 Th 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 451S.01 Gibson, Joshua Smith Wrhs A101 TuTh 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

VMS 490S.01 Richard, Gabriel Jacques
Saliot, Anne-Gaelle
Perkins 087
Social Sciences 105
M 01:25 PM-02:40 PM
W 01:25 PM-02:40 PM

Synopsis

VMS 499S.01 Szabo, Victoria Smith Wrhs A266 M 11:45 AM-02:15 PM

Synopsis

VMS 499S.02 Szabo, Victoria Smith Wrhs A266 M 04:55 PM-07:25 PM

Synopsis

VMS 552.01 Saliot, Anne-Gaelle Perkins 065 M 04:40 PM-07:10 PM

Synopsis

VMS 567S.01 Van Miegroet, Hans Smith Wrhs A266 W 06:30 PM-09:00 PM

Synopsis

VMS 575S.01 Seaman, William
Supko, John
Smith Wrhs A268 Tu 03:20 PM-05:50 PM

Synopsis

VMS 581S.01 Olson, Mark Smith Wrhs A233 M 01:25 PM-03:55 PM

Synopsis

VMS 590S.01 Garreta, Anne Friedl Bdg 102 Th 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 621S.01 DeFrantz, Thomas Friedl Bdg 216 Tu 06:15 PM-08:45 PM

Synopsis