Spring 2018 Courses

Course Number Title Instructor(s) Location Time Synopsis
ARTHIST 190S.01 Triplett, Edward Smith Wrhs A233 TuTh 01:25 PM-02:40 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 202.01 Solterer, Helen Perkins 060 TuTh 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 221S.01 Wardle, Marianne Nasher 119 TuTh 01:25 PM-02:40 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 231.01 Van Miegroet, Hans
Leunissen, Fiene
Smith Wrhs A266 MW 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 246.01 Forte, Maurizio Carr 114 TuTh 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 256.01 Huffman, Kristin Smith Wrhs A101 TuTh 01:25 PM-02:40 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 280.01 Luse, Emilie Smith Wrhs A266 WF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 283.01 Powell, Richard Smith Wrhs A266 TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 284.01 Jaskot, Paul Smith Wrhs A266 WF 10:05 AM-11:20 AM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 290.01 Gabara, Esther Languages 109 MW 10:05 AM-11:20 AM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 298.01 Antliff, Robert Smith Wrhs A266 TuTh 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 310.01 Wardle, Marianne Nasher 119 Th 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 317.01 Caviglia, Susanna Nasher 119 TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 334.01 Monahan, Courtney Physics 259 MW 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 336.01 Wharton, Annabel Smith Wrhs A266 MW 04:40 PM-05:55 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 390S.01 De La Rosa, Natalia Trent 039A TuTh 01:25 PM-02:40 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 392.01 Staff, Departmental TBA MTuWThF 08:45 AM-09:35 AM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 392.02 Staff, Departmental TBA MTuWThF 08:45 AM-09:35 AM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 392.03 Staff, Departmental TBA MTuWThF 08:45 AM-09:35 AM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 393.01 Staff, Departmental TBA MTuWThF 08:45 AM-09:35 AM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 393.02 Staff, Departmental TBA MTuWThF 08:45 AM-09:35 AM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 393.03 Staff, Departmental TBA MTuWThF 08:45 AM-09:35 AM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 394.01 Staff, Departmental TBA MTuWThF 08:45 AM-09:35 AM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 394.02 Staff, Departmental TBA MTuWThF 08:45 AM-09:35 AM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 394.03 Staff, Departmental TBA MTuWThF 08:45 AM-09:35 AM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 395S.01 Antliff, Robert Smith Wrhs A266 W 11:45 AM-02:15 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 495S.01 Galletti, Sara Smith Wrhs A285 Th 06:15 PM-08:45 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 504SL.001 Galletti, Sara Smith Wrhs A233 Tu 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 504SL.01L Galletti, Sara Smith Wrhs A233 Th 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 508S.01 Van Miegroet, Hans
Leunissen, Fiene
Smith Wrhs A266 W 06:30 PM-09:00 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 539.01 Cobb, Jasmine Nasher 119 TuTh 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 555S.01 Jaskot, Paul Smith Wrhs A290 W 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 581S.01 Olson, Mark Smith Wrhs A233 M 01:25 PM-03:55 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 590S.01 Gabara, Esther Languages 114A M 01:25 PM-03:55 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 590S.02 Caviglia, Susanna Nasher 119 W 01:25 PM-03:55 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 643S.01 Cobb, Jasmine Friedl Bdg 225 Th 08:30 AM-11:00 AM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 704S.01 McWilliam, Neil Smith Wrhs A290 M 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 724S.01 Abe, Stanley Smith Wrhs A290 M 11:45 AM-02:15 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 790S.01 Stiles, Kristine Smith Wrhs A290 W 08:30 AM-11:00 AM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 89S.01 Forte, Maurizio Smith Wrhs A290 TuTh 01:25 PM-02:40 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 89S.02 Huffman, Kristin Smith Wrhs A233 W 11:45 AM-02:15 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 102.01 Cunningham, Alex Carr 103 M 03:05 PM-06:30 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 115S.01 Sharp, Mary Bridges 201
Bridges 201
M 10:20 AM-11:10 AM
W 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 119S.01 Rankin, Thomas Smith Wrhs A228 Tu 11:45 AM-02:15 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 140.01 Lasch, Pedro Rubenstein TBA Th 01:25 PM-03:55 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 198.01 Kutnick, Aaron Smith Wrhs A228 M 03:20 PM-05:50 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 199.01 Fick, William Smith Wrhs A200 M 12:00 PM-02:30 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 199.02 Fick, William Smith Wrhs A200 W 12:00 PM-02:30 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 199.03 Lasch, Pedro Smith Wrhs A200 Th 08:45 AM-11:15 AM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 202.01 Clippinger, Martha Smith Wrhs A200 Tu 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 203.001 Fischbeck, Sebastian Smith Wrhs A228 W 04:55 PM-06:55 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 203.01L Fischbeck, Sebastian Smith Wrhs A228 Th 04:55 PM-06:55 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 220.01 Thomas, William Smith Wrhs A200 M 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 220.02 Thomas, William Smith Wrhs A200 W 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 223.01 Faber, Michael Old Chem 201 Th 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 224.01 Fick, William Smith Wrhs A125 Tu 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 232S.01 Post Rust, Anna Bridges 104 Tu 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 234S.01 Bend, Torry Bryan Center 045 Th 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 242L.001 Kenney, Matthew Smith Wrhs A268 W 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 242L.01L Kenney, Matthew Smith Wrhs A268 F 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 248S.01 Milligan, Stephen Rubenstein 232 Th 03:05 PM-06:05 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 249S.01 O'Brien, Michaela Smith Wrhs A228 Th 01:40 PM-04:10 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 295S.01 green, douglas
Supko, John
Perkins 060 M 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 318S.01 Sharp, Mary Bridges 007 M 01:25 PM-03:55 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 328.01 Herbert, Douglas East Duke 108 MW 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 336S.01 Galanis, Tamika Bridges 201 F 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 337S.01 Carrera, Cristina Bridges 113 Tu 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 356S.01 Gibson, Joshua Smith Wrhs A101 M 03:05 PM-06:05 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 366S.01 Hogan, Wesley Bridges 201 Tu 11:45 AM-02:15 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 451S.01 Gibson, Joshua Rubenstein 234 TuTh 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 495S.01 Galletti, Sara Smith Wrhs A285 Th 06:15 PM-08:45 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 496S.01 Seaman, William Smith Wrhs A101 Th 06:15 PM-08:45 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 575S.01 Seaman, William
Supko, John
Smith Wrhs A268 W 01:25 PM-03:55 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 630.01 O'Brien, Michaela Smith Wrhs A228 M 11:45 AM-02:15 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 640S.01 Kaul, Shambhavi Rubenstein 232 Tu 08:45 AM-10:45 AM

Synopsis

VMS 102.01 Cunningham, Alex Carr 103 M 03:05 PM-06:30 PM

Synopsis

VMS 103.01 Sims, Christopher Bridges 007 TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM

Synopsis

VMS 106S.01 Hawkins, Gary Bridges 104 W 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 115S.01 Sharp, Mary Bridges 201
Bridges 201
M 10:20 AM-11:10 AM
W 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 140.01 Lasch, Pedro Rubenstein TBA Th 01:25 PM-03:55 PM

Synopsis

VMS 141S.01 Hong, Guo-Juin Franklin Center 230 W 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 190S.01 Hayes, Shannan White 106 MW 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

VMS 198.01 Kutnick, Aaron Smith Wrhs A228 M 03:20 PM-05:50 PM

Synopsis

VMS 202.01 Solterer, Helen Perkins 060 TuTh 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

VMS 207S.01 Hyde, Katherine White 106 W 04:40 PM-07:40 PM

Synopsis

VMS 211S.01 Moses, John Bridges 201 Tu 06:15 PM-08:45 PM

Synopsis

VMS 221.01 Fick, William Smith Wrhs A125 Tu 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 224S.01 Post Rust, Anna Bridges 104 Tu 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 242.01 Van Miegroet, Hans
Leunissen, Fiene
Smith Wrhs A266 MW 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

VMS 260S.01 Milligan, Stephen Rubenstein 232 Th 03:05 PM-06:05 PM

Synopsis

VMS 261S.01 Kipervaser, Anna Smith Wrhs A101 Tu 03:05 PM-06:05 PM

Synopsis

VMS 261S.02 Haverkamp, James Rubenstein 232 TuTh 01:25 PM-02:40 PM

Synopsis

VMS 264.01 Oppliger, Jason East Duke 108 Tu 01:40 PM-05:10 PM

Synopsis

VMS 267.01 Cunningham, Alex Carr 103 Tu 10:05 AM-01:05 PM

Synopsis

VMS 273.01 Kipervaser, Anna Carr 103 W 06:15 PM-09:15 PM

Synopsis

VMS 289.01 McCarty, Lisa Carr 103
Carr 103
Tu 03:05 PM-06:05 PM
Th 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

VMS 290.01 Gabara, Esther Languages 109 MW 10:05 AM-11:20 AM

Synopsis

VMS 290S.01 Hansen, Mark Friedl Bdg 126 TuTh 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

VMS 290S.02 Laubender, Carolyn Crowell 106 WF 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

VMS 290S.03 Odendahl-James, Jules Bryan Center 127 WF 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

VMS 290S.04 Stadler, John Bivins 109 TuTh 01:25 PM-02:40 PM

Synopsis

VMS 298S.01 Hadjioannou, Markos Crowell 108 TuTh 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

VMS 305S.01 Owens, Lynn Perkins 079 F 11:45 AM-02:15 PM

Synopsis

VMS 307S.01 Rogerson, Kenneth Carr 135 Tu 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 312.01 Longino, Michele Languages 305 TuTh 04:40 PM-05:55 PM

Synopsis

VMS 323S.01 Mottahedeh, Negar Friedl Bdg 102 MW 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

VMS 327S.01 Stiles, Kristine Smith Wrhs A290 M 08:30 AM-11:00 AM

Synopsis

VMS 327S.02 Olson, Mark Smith Wrhs A266 M 08:30 AM-11:00 AM

Synopsis

VMS 329S.01 Ellison, Daniel Bryan Center 128 MW 01:25 PM-02:40 PM

Synopsis

VMS 331S.01 Lamm, Kimberly Trent 039 TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM

Synopsis

VMS 332S.01 Hadjioannou, Markos Carr 106 TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM

Synopsis

VMS 334.01 Monahan, Courtney Physics 259 MW 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

VMS 336.01 Wharton, Annabel Smith Wrhs A266 MW 04:40 PM-05:55 PM

Synopsis

VMS 337.01 Douthit, Patrick
Neal, Mark
White 107 W 06:15 PM-08:45 PM

Synopsis

VMS 349S.01 Mottahedeh, Negar Friedl Bdg 102 MW 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

VMS 350S.01 O'Brien, Michaela Smith Wrhs A228 Th 01:40 PM-04:10 PM

Synopsis

VMS 355.01 Torgovnick, Marianna Nasher 105 TuTh 01:25 PM-02:40 PM

Synopsis

VMS 358S.01 Abel, Trudi
Szabo, Victoria
Perkins 350 WF 10:05 AM-11:20 AM

Synopsis

VMS 362S.01 Gibson, Joshua Smith Wrhs A101 M 03:05 PM-06:05 PM

Synopsis

VMS 367S.01 Galanis, Tamika Bridges 201 F 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 368S.01 Hogan, Wesley Bridges 201 Tu 11:45 AM-02:15 PM

Synopsis

VMS 372S.01 Carrera, Cristina Bridges 113 Tu 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 396.01 Faber, Michael Old Chem 201 Th 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 397L.001 Kenney, Matthew Smith Wrhs A268 W 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

VMS 397L.01L Kenney, Matthew Smith Wrhs A268 F 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

VMS 412S.01 Stein, Rebecca Friedl Bdg 204 M 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 425S.01 Saliot, Anne-Gaelle West Duke 202 MW 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

VMS 451S.01 Gibson, Joshua Rubenstein 234 TuTh 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

VMS 476S.01 Kwon, Nayoung Perkins 076 Tu 01:40 PM-04:10 PM

Synopsis

VMS 490S.01 Sebring, Ellen Smith Wrhs A290 W 11:45 AM-02:15 PM

Synopsis

VMS 495S.01 Galletti, Sara Smith Wrhs A285 Th 06:15 PM-08:45 PM

Synopsis

VMS 499S.01 Triplett, Edward Smith Wrhs A266 Th 06:15 PM-08:45 PM

Synopsis

VMS 499S.02 Triplett, Edward Smith Wrhs A290 Th 06:15 PM-08:45 PM

Synopsis

VMS 533S.01 Wharton, Annabel Smith Wrhs A290 Tu 06:15 PM-08:45 PM

Synopsis

VMS 545.01 Cobb, Jasmine Nasher 119 TuTh 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

VMS 555S.01 Powell, Richard Smith Wrhs A290 Th 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 567S.01 Van Miegroet, Hans
Leunissen, Fiene
Smith Wrhs A266 W 06:30 PM-09:00 PM

Synopsis

VMS 575S.01 Seaman, William
Supko, John
Smith Wrhs A268 W 01:25 PM-03:55 PM

Synopsis

VMS 581S.01 Olson, Mark Smith Wrhs A233 M 01:25 PM-03:55 PM

Synopsis

VMS 590S.01 Gabara, Esther Languages 114A M 01:25 PM-03:55 PM

Synopsis

VMS 590S.02 Garreta, Anne Carr 103 Th 10:05 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

VMS 629.01 O'Brien, Michaela Smith Wrhs A228 M 11:45 AM-02:15 PM

Synopsis

VMS 640S.01 Kaul, Shambhavi Rubenstein 232 Tu 08:45 AM-10:45 AM

Synopsis

VMS 704S.01 McWilliam, Neil Smith Wrhs A290 M 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 89S.01 Huffman, Kristin Smith Wrhs A233 W 11:45 AM-02:15 PM

Synopsis

VMS 89S.02 Giugni, Astrid Crowell 108 M 08:30 AM-11:00 AM

Synopsis