Fall 2018 Courses

Course Number Title Instructor(s) Location Time Synopsis
ARTHIST 104.01 McWilliam, Neil
Caviglia, Susanna
Rubenstein 131 TuTh 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 184D.001 Jaskot, Paul Smith Wrhs A266 MW 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 184D.01D Jaskot, Paul Smith Wrhs A266 F 10:20 AM-11:10 AM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 184D.02D Jaskot, Paul Smith Wrhs A266 F 12:00 PM-12:50 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 190FS.01 Huffman, Kristin Nasher 119 W 01:25 PM-03:55 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 220.01 Schroth, Sarah Nasher 119 Th 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 231.01 Van Miegroet, Hans Smith Wrhs A266 MW 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 232.01 Kolodziej, Magdalena Smith Wrhs A290 WF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 238.01 Ravenscroft, Claire Allen 326 TuTh 06:15 PM-07:30 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 255.01 Galletti, Sara Smith Wrhs A266 MW 01:25 PM-02:40 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 286D.001 Wharton, Annabel Smith Wrhs A266 TuTh 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 286D.01D Wharton, Annabel Smith Wrhs A290 W 10:20 AM-11:10 AM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 286D.02D Wharton, Annabel Smith Wrhs A290 W 12:00 PM-12:50 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 303.01 Bago, Ivana Smith Wrhs A266 WF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 310.01 Raimond, Ellen C Nasher 105 W 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 315.01 Triplett, Edward Smith Wrhs A233 TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 344.01 Stiles, Kristine Nasher 105 TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 345.01 Powell, Richard Smith Wrhs A266 MW 10:05 AM-11:20 AM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 460S.01 Jaskot, Paul Smith Wrhs A290 Tu 03:05 PM-05:05 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 490S.01 Gabara, Esther Languages 211 M 11:45 AM-02:15 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 543S.01 Wharton, Annabel Smith Wrhs A290 Tu 06:30 PM-09:00 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 547L.001 Forte, Maurizio Smith Wrhs A228 Tu 04:40 PM-05:55 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 547L.01L Forte, Maurizio Smith Wrhs A228 Th 04:40 PM-05:55 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 553S.01 Jiménez, Alicia Allen 229 M 06:15 PM-08:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 560SL.001 Boatwright, Mary Perkins 070 WF 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 560SL.01L Boatwright, Mary Perkins 070 M 11:45 AM-12:45 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 580S.01 Szabo, Victoria Smith Wrhs A233 Tu 01:40 PM-04:10 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 590S.01 Caviglia, Susanna Smith Wrhs A290 Th 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 718S.01 Stiles, Kristine Nasher 119 W 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 723S.01 Dillon, Sheila Smith Wrhs A290 Th 06:15 PM-08:45 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 725S.01 Dillon, Sheila SEE INSTRU W 05:00 PM-07:45 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 743S.01 Stein, Rebecca Friedl Bdg 216 Tu 11:45 AM-02:15 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 89S.01 Triplett, Edward Smith Wrhs A228 MW 08:30 AM-09:45 AM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 115S.01 Sharp, Mary Bridges 201
Bridges 201
M 10:05 AM-11:20 AM
W 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 119S.01 Staff, Departmental Smith Wrhs A101 M 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 119S.02 Staff, Departmental Smith Wrhs A101 W 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 120.01 McIver, Beverly Smith Wrhs A200 Th 01:40 PM-04:10 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 135.01 Seaman, William Sculpture 001 Tu 01:40 PM-04:10 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 198.01 Seaman, William Smith Wrhs A228 W 01:40 PM-04:10 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 199.01 Staff, Departmental Smith Wrhs A200 W 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 205.01 Fick, William Smith Wrhs A200 M 12:00 PM-02:30 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 210.01 Staff, Departmental Sculpture 001 Tu 04:55 PM-07:25 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 212FS.01 Post Rust, Anna Bridges 104 TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 212S.01 Post Rust, Anna Bridges 104 TuTh 01:25 PM-02:40 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 216S.01 Rankin, Thomas Bridges 201 M 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 233S.01 Bend, Torry Bryan Center 045 Th 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 238.01 Fick, William Smith Wrhs A125 W 12:00 PM-02:30 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 320.01 McIver, Beverly Smith Wrhs A200 Tu 01:40 PM-04:10 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 326S.01 Herbert, Douglas Smith Wrhs A101 MW 10:05 AM-11:20 AM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 326S.02 Herbert, Douglas Smith Wrhs A101 TuTh 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 340S.01 Gibson, Joshua Rubenstein 234 WF 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 356S.01 Gibson, Joshua Smith Wrhs A101 M 12:00 PM-03:00 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 381S.01 Salvatella De Prada, Raquel Rubenstein 234 W 08:45 AM-11:15 AM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 435.01 Seaman, William Sculpture 001 Tu 01:40 PM-04:10 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 497S.01 Salvatella De Prada, Raquel Sculpture 001 Th 11:45 AM-02:15 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 564S.001 Olson, Mark Smith Wrhs A290 Tu 08:30 AM-09:45 AM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 564S.01L Olson, Mark Smith Wrhs A290 Th 08:30 AM-09:45 AM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 655S.01 Staff, Departmental Smith Wrhs A228 Th 06:30 PM-09:00 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 690S.04 Hansen, Mark Smith Wrhs A101 W 11:45 AM-02:15 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 89S.01 Bamberger, William Smith Wrhs A228 Tu 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 103.01 Sims, Christopher Bridges 007 TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM

Synopsis

VMS 106S.01 Hawkins, Gary Bridges 104 W 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 115S.01 Sharp, Mary Bridges 201
Bridges 201
M 10:05 AM-11:20 AM
W 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 135.01 Seaman, William Sculpture 001 Tu 01:40 PM-04:10 PM

Synopsis

VMS 170.01 Staff, Departmental White 107 TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM

Synopsis

VMS 198.01 Seaman, William Smith Wrhs A228 W 01:40 PM-04:10 PM

Synopsis

VMS 199.01 Staff, Departmental Smith Wrhs A101 Tu 03:05 PM-06:05 PM

Synopsis

VMS 202D.001 Olson, Mark Smith Wrhs A266 TuTh 01:25 PM-02:40 PM

Synopsis

VMS 202D.01D Olson, Mark Smith Wrhs A290 F 10:20 AM-11:10 AM

Synopsis

VMS 202D.02D Olson, Mark Smith Wrhs A290 F 12:00 PM-12:50 PM

Synopsis

VMS 204S.01 Moses, John Bridges 201 Tu 06:15 PM-08:45 PM

Synopsis

VMS 207S.01 Hyde, Katie West Duke 108A W 04:40 PM-07:40 PM

Synopsis

VMS 212FS.01 Post Rust, Anna Bridges 104 TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM

Synopsis

VMS 212S.01 Post Rust, Anna Bridges 104 TuTh 01:25 PM-02:40 PM

Synopsis

VMS 215S.01 Rankin, Thomas Bridges 201 M 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 231.01 Khanna, Satendra Perkins 071 TuTh 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

VMS 233.01 Coates, Andrew Gray 220 MW 10:05 AM-11:20 AM

Synopsis

VMS 242.01 Van Miegroet, Hans Smith Wrhs A266 MW 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

VMS 249.01 Dinin, Aaron P Gross Hall 104 TuTh 01:25 PM-02:40 PM

Synopsis

VMS 258.01 Holmgren, Beth Old Chem 116 Tu 06:15 PM-08:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 261S.01 Cunningham, Alex Rubenstein 232 TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM

Synopsis

VMS 261S.02 Oppliger, Jason Rubenstein 232 MW 01:25 PM-02:40 PM

Synopsis

VMS 265.01 Price, Karen Carr 103 M 04:40 PM-07:40 PM

Synopsis

VMS 267.01 Sudak, Jason Rubenstein 123 Th 01:40 PM-04:40 PM

Synopsis

VMS 271S.01 Herbert, Douglas Smith Wrhs A101 MW 10:05 AM-11:20 AM

Synopsis

VMS 271S.02 Herbert, Douglas Smith Wrhs A101 TuTh 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

VMS 288L.001 Szabo, Victoria TBA -

Synopsis

VMS 288L.01L Szabo, Victoria Old Chem 201 TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM

Synopsis

VMS 288L.02L Szabo, Victoria Old Chem 201 TuTh 01:25 PM-02:40 PM

Synopsis

VMS 288L.03L Szabo, Victoria Old Chem 201 WF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM

Synopsis

VMS 288L.04L Szabo, Victoria Old Chem 201 MW 04:40 PM-05:55 PM

Synopsis

VMS 288L.05L Szabo, Victoria Old Chem 201 WF 10:05 AM-11:20 AM

Synopsis

VMS 288L.06L Szabo, Victoria Old Chem 201 MW 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

VMS 289.01 McCarty, Lisa Carr 103
Carr 103
Tu 04:40 PM-07:40 PM
Th 04:40 PM-06:10 PM

Synopsis

VMS 290S.01 Chow, Rey
Hadjioannou, Markos
Crowell 107 MW 10:05 AM-11:20 AM

Synopsis

VMS 303.01 Bago, Ivana Smith Wrhs A266 WF 08:30 AM-09:45 AM

Synopsis

VMS 304.01 Triplett, Edward Smith Wrhs A233 TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM

Synopsis

VMS 305S.01 Owens, Lynn Perkins 060 F 11:45 AM-02:15 PM

Synopsis

VMS 319S.01 Maksimova, Elena
Guliakava, Antonina
Languages 320 W 04:55 PM-07:25 PM

Synopsis

VMS 323S.01 Mottahedeh, Negar Friedl Bdg 102 WF 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

VMS 325L.001 Joines, William Teer 212 MW 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

VMS 325L.01L Joines, William Teer 212 F 11:45 AM-02:45 PM

Synopsis

VMS 326.01 Zielinski, David Old Chem 201 Tu 04:55 PM-07:25 PM

Synopsis

VMS 326S.01 Zielinski, David Old Chem 201 Tu 04:55 PM-07:25 PM

Synopsis

VMS 340.01 Neal, Mark East Duke 204B Tu 06:15 PM-08:45 PM

Synopsis

VMS 340S.01 Gibson, Joshua Rubenstein 234 WF 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

VMS 341S.01 Thompson, Charles Bridges 201 W 01:40 PM-04:10 PM

Synopsis

VMS 344.01 Stiles, Kristine Nasher 105 TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM

Synopsis

VMS 349S.01 Mottahedeh, Negar Friedl Bdg 102 WF 01:25 PM-02:40 PM

Synopsis

VMS 362S.01 Gibson, Joshua Smith Wrhs A101 M 12:00 PM-03:00 PM

Synopsis

VMS 366L.001 Leunissen, Fiene Smith Wrhs A228 Tu 08:30 AM-09:45 AM

Synopsis

VMS 366L.01L Leunissen, Fiene Smith Wrhs A228 Th 08:30 AM-09:45 AM

Synopsis

VMS 381S.01 Salvatella De Prada, Raquel Rubenstein 234 W 08:45 AM-11:15 AM

Synopsis

VMS 390S-1.01 Donahue, Evan Smith Wrhs A290 TuTh 01:25 PM-02:40 PM

Synopsis

VMS 434.01 Seaman, William Sculpture 001 Tu 01:40 PM-04:10 PM

Synopsis

VMS 489S.01 Saliot, Anne-Gaelle Perkins 060 MW 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

VMS 490S.01 Gabara, Esther Languages 211 M 11:45 AM-02:15 PM

Synopsis

VMS 497S.01 Salvatella De Prada, Raquel Sculpture 001 Th 11:45 AM-02:15 PM

Synopsis

VMS 512S.01 Powell, Richard Smith Wrhs A290 W 01:25 PM-03:55 PM

Synopsis

VMS 552.01 Saliot, Anne-Gaelle Perkins 065 M 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 564S.001 Olson, Mark Smith Wrhs A290 Tu 08:30 AM-09:45 AM

Synopsis

VMS 564S.01L Olson, Mark Smith Wrhs A290 Th 08:30 AM-09:45 AM

Synopsis

VMS 570SL.001 Boatwright, Mary Perkins 070 WF 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

VMS 570SL.01L Boatwright, Mary Perkins 070 M 11:45 AM-12:45 PM

Synopsis

VMS 580S.01 Szabo, Victoria Smith Wrhs A233 Tu 01:40 PM-04:10 PM

Synopsis

VMS 743S.01 Stein, Rebecca Friedl Bdg 216 Tu 11:45 AM-02:15 PM

Synopsis

VMS 89S.01 Triplett, Edward Smith Wrhs A228 MW 08:30 AM-09:45 AM

Synopsis

VMS 89S.02 Bamberger, William Smith Wrhs A228 Tu 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis