Spring 2019 Courses

Course Number Title Instructor(s) Location Time Synopsis
ARTHIST 190S.01 Danelon, Nevio Smith Wrhs A266 TuTh 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 207.01 Jazwa, Kyle TBA MF 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 215S.01 Dillon, Sheila Smith Wrhs A290 W 01:25 PM-03:55 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 220.01 McHugh, Julia K Nasher 105 Th 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 227.01 Triplett, Edward Smith Wrhs A228 TuTh 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 231.01 Van Miegroet, Hans Smith Wrhs A266 MW 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 244D.001 McWilliam, Neil Smith Wrhs A266 Tu 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 244D.01D McWilliam, Neil Smith Wrhs A266 Th 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 258.01 Galletti, Sara Smith Wrhs A290 TuTh 01:25 PM-02:40 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 265.01 Caviglia, Susanna
Fick, William
Smith Wrhs A101 W 11:45 AM-02:40 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 280.01 Antliff, Robert Smith Wrhs A290 TuTh 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 281S.01 Stan, Corina Allen 318 MW 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 290S.01 Clark, Alexis Smith Wrhs A101 Th 01:25 PM-03:55 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 310.01 Raimond, Ellen C Nasher 119 W 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 317.01 Caviglia, Susanna Smith Wrhs A266 MW 10:05 AM-11:20 AM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 334.01 Jiménez, Alicia Old Chem 123 TuTh 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 360.01 Engelstein, Stefani Languages 320 TuTh 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 378.01 Abe, Stanley Smith Wrhs A290 Th 04:40 PM-07:10 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 384.01 Clark, Alexis Smith Wrhs A266 TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 390.01 Gabara, Esther Languages 114B TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 395S.01 Jaskot, Paul Smith Wrhs A290 W 04:40 PM-07:10 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 432S.01 Kolodziej, Magdalena Smith Wrhs A290 Tu 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 453S.01 Kwon, Nayoung Perkins 072 Tu 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 495S.01 Stiles, Kristine Smith Wrhs A101 W 08:30 AM-11:00 AM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 504SL.001 Galletti, Sara Smith Wrhs A233 Tu 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 504SL.01L Galletti, Sara Smith Wrhs A233 Th 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 509S.01 Jenson, Deborah Languages 211 TuTh 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 539.01 Cobb, Jasmine Smith Wrhs A101 Tu 01:40 PM-04:10 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 549S.01 Jiménez, Alicia Nasher 119 M 11:45 AM-02:05 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 581S.01 Wharton, Annabel
Olson, Mark
Smith Wrhs A233 Th 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 709S.01 Rodríguez García, José María Languages 305 Tu 01:40 PM-04:10 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 710S.01 Antliff, Robert Smith Wrhs A290 M 01:25 PM-03:55 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 724S.01 Abe, Stanley Smith Wrhs A266 M 04:40 PM-07:10 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 726.01 McHugh, Julia K Nasher 105 Th 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 730S.01 Jaskot, Paul Smith Wrhs A290 Tu 06:15 PM-08:45 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 741S.01 McWilliam, Neil Smith Wrhs A290 Th 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 778S.01 Abe, Stanley Smith Wrhs A290 Th 04:40 PM-07:10 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 790S.01 Gabara, Esther Nasher 119 Th 01:40 PM-04:10 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 844.01 Coates, Andrew Languages 312 Tu 01:25 PM-03:55 PM

Synopsis

ARTHIST 89S.01 Huffman, Kristin Smith Wrhs A233 W 11:45 AM-02:15 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 102.01 Cunningham, Alexander Rubenstein 123
Rubenstein 123
M 10:05 AM-01:05 PM
W 10:05 AM-11:45 AM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 115S.01 Sharp, Mary Bridges 201
Bridges 201
W 10:20 AM-11:10 AM
F 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 119S.01 Lange, Jeremy Smith Wrhs A228 M 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 199.01 Lasch, Pedro Smith Wrhs A200 W 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 199.02 Hayes, Stephen Smith Wrhs A200 Th 04:40 PM-07:10 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 203.001 Staff, Departmental Smith Wrhs A228 W 04:55 PM-06:55 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 203.01L Staff, Departmental Smith Wrhs A228 Th 04:55 PM-06:55 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 205.01 Fick, William Smith Wrhs A200 M 12:00 PM-02:30 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 209.01 Triplett, Edward Smith Wrhs A228 Th 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 211.01 Hayes, Stephen Sculpture 001 W 04:40 PM-07:10 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 220.01 McIver, Beverly Smith Wrhs A200 Tu 01:40 PM-04:10 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 220.02 McIver, Beverly Smith Wrhs A200 Th 01:40 PM-04:10 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 223.01 Faber, Michael Old Chem 101 W 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 226.01 Fick, William Smith Wrhs A125 Tu 01:25 PM-03:55 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 229S.01 Kipervaser, Anna Carr 103 Th 06:15 PM-09:15 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 232S.01 Post Rust, Anna Bridges 104 M 01:25 PM-03:55 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 235S.01 Clotfelter, James D Bryan Center 045 Th 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 242L.001 Kenney, Matthew Smith Wrhs A268 Tu 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 242L.01L Kenney, Matthew Smith Wrhs A268 Th 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 248S.01 Milligan, Stephen Rubenstein 232 Th 03:05 PM-06:05 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 295S.01 green, douglas
Supko, John
Perkins 070 M 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 317S.01 Wilbur, Sarah Perkins 070 TuTh 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 318S.01 Sharp, Mary Bridges 007 W 01:25 PM-03:55 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 328.01 Herbert, Douglas East Duke 108 TuTh 01:25 PM-02:40 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 371S.01 Klien, Michael Ark 101 M 10:20 AM-01:20 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 390S.01 McIver, Beverly Smith Wrhs A200 Tu 04:55 PM-07:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 390S.02 Dickinson, Barbara Carr 125 Th 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 390S.03 Galvan, Rene East Duke 204A MW 01:25 PM-02:40 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 495S.01 Stiles, Kristine Smith Wrhs A101 W 08:30 AM-11:00 AM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 496S.01 Lasch, Pedro Sculpture 001 W 08:45 AM-11:15 AM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 575S.01 Seaman, William
Supko, John
Smith Wrhs A268 Tu 01:25 PM-03:55 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 590S.01 Lange, Jeremy Smith Wrhs A101 M 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 605.01 Fick, William Smith Wrhs A200 M 12:00 PM-02:30 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 640S.01 Kaul, Shambhavi Rubenstein 234 M 01:25 PM-04:40 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 641SL.001 Gibson, Joshua Rubenstein 123 Tu 01:25 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

ARTSVIS 641SL.01L Gibson, Joshua Rubenstein 234 Th 01:25 PM-02:40 PM

Synopsis

VMS 102.01 Cunningham, Alexander Rubenstein 123
Rubenstein 123
M 10:05 AM-01:05 PM
W 10:05 AM-11:45 AM

Synopsis

VMS 103.01 Hyde, Katie Bridges 007 TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM

Synopsis

VMS 106S.01 Hawkins, Gary Bridges 104 W 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 115S.01 Sharp, Mary Bridges 201
Bridges 201
W 10:20 AM-11:10 AM
F 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 170D.001 Timke, Edward E White 107 MW 10:05 AM-10:55 AM

Synopsis

VMS 170D.01D Timke, Edward E Friedl Bdg 118 Th 10:05 AM-10:55 AM

Synopsis

VMS 170D.02D Timke, Edward E Friedl Bdg 118 Th 11:45 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 170D.03D Timke, Edward E Friedl Bdg 118 Th 01:25 PM-02:15 PM

Synopsis

VMS 170D.04D Timke, Edward E Friedl Bdg 118 Th 03:05 PM-03:55 PM

Synopsis

VMS 170D.05D Timke, Edward E Friedl Bdg 118 F 10:05 AM-10:55 AM

Synopsis

VMS 170D.06D Timke, Edward E Friedl Bdg 118 F 11:45 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 190S.01 Danelon, Nevio Smith Wrhs A266 TuTh 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

VMS 205S.01 Staff, Departmental Page 106 WF 10:05 AM-11:20 AM

Synopsis

VMS 209S.01 Dillon, Sheila Smith Wrhs A290 W 01:25 PM-03:55 PM

Synopsis

VMS 211S.01 Moses, John Bridges 201 Tu 06:15 PM-08:45 PM

Synopsis

VMS 218S.01 Hyde, Katie Bridges 201 TuTh 04:40 PM-05:55 PM

Synopsis

VMS 223.01 Zhang, Ning Carr 136 Th 12:00 PM-02:30 PM

Synopsis

VMS 224S.01 Post Rust, Anna Bridges 104 M 01:25 PM-03:55 PM

Synopsis

VMS 230.01 Douthit, Patrick East Duke 204B W 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 237.01 Zhang, Ning Carr 136 Tu 12:00 PM-02:30 PM

Synopsis

VMS 242.01 Van Miegroet, Hans Smith Wrhs A266 MW 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

VMS 244D.001 McWilliam, Neil Smith Wrhs A266 Tu 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

VMS 244D.01D McWilliam, Neil Smith Wrhs A266 Th 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

VMS 247.01 Ho, Engseng Friedl Bdg 204 WF 01:25 PM-02:40 PM

Synopsis

VMS 253S.01 Baker, Paul Env Hall 1105 MW 01:25 PM-02:40 PM

Synopsis

VMS 256.01 Caviglia, Susanna
Fick, William
Smith Wrhs A101 W 11:45 AM-02:40 PM

Synopsis

VMS 257L.01 Symuleski, Max Smith Wrhs A228 MW 01:25 PM-02:40 PM

Synopsis

VMS 260S.01 Milligan, Stephen Rubenstein 232 Th 03:05 PM-06:05 PM

Synopsis

VMS 261S.01 Sudak, Jason Rubenstein 232 MW 11:45 AM-01:05 PM

Synopsis

VMS 261S.02 Haverkamp, James Rubenstein 232 TuTh 11:45 AM-01:05 PM

Synopsis

VMS 264.01 Pesci, Colleen Rubenstein 123 Tu 10:05 AM-01:05 PM

Synopsis

VMS 266.01 Goknur, Sinan Smith Wrhs A290 WF 10:05 AM-11:20 AM

Synopsis

VMS 267.01 Cunningham, Alexander Carr 103 Tu 06:15 PM-09:15 PM

Synopsis

VMS 273.01 Kipervaser, Anna Carr 103 W 06:15 PM-09:15 PM

Synopsis

VMS 290S.01 Clark, Alexis Smith Wrhs A101 Th 01:25 PM-03:55 PM

Synopsis

VMS 290S.02 Odendahl-James, Jules Branson 100 WF 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

VMS 302.01 Neander, Karen West Duke 204 Th 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 305S.01 Owens, Lynn Perkins 087 F 11:45 AM-02:15 PM

Synopsis

VMS 323S.01 Mottahedeh, Negar Friedl Bdg 225 WF 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

VMS 327S.01 Stiles, Kristine Smith Wrhs A266 M 11:45 AM-02:15 PM

Synopsis

VMS 329S.01 Ellison, Daniel Bryan Center 128 TuTh 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

VMS 331S.01 Rudy, Mary Carr 125 MW 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

VMS 333S.01 Sharp, Mary Bridges 007 W 01:25 PM-03:55 PM

Synopsis

VMS 334.01 Jiménez, Alicia Old Chem 123 TuTh 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

VMS 337.01 Neal, Mark
Douthit, Patrick
White 107 W 06:15 PM-08:45 PM

Synopsis

VMS 346S.01 Olson, Mark Smith Wrhs A290 MW 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

VMS 351.01 Triplett, Edward Smith Wrhs A228 Th 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 354S.01 Khanna, Satendra Perkins 070 TuTh 03:05 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

VMS 363S.01 Gibson, Joshua Rubenstein 234 WF 10:05 AM-11:30 AM

Synopsis

VMS 365S.01 Hogan, Wesley Bridges 113 Tu 03:20 PM-05:50 PM

Synopsis

VMS 366L.001 Leunissen, Fiene Smith Wrhs A228 W 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

VMS 366L.01L Leunissen, Fiene Crowell 106 F 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

VMS 369S.01 Mataxis, Robert C
Unell, Amy E
Perkins 085 M 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 378.01 Abe, Stanley Smith Wrhs A290 Th 04:40 PM-07:10 PM

Synopsis

VMS 389S.01 Cobb, Jasmine Smith Wrhs A101 Tu 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 390.01 Gabara, Esther Languages 114B TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM

Synopsis

VMS 390S.01 Galvan, Rene East Duke 204A MW 01:25 PM-02:40 PM

Synopsis

VMS 396.01 Faber, Michael Old Chem 101 W 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 397L.001 Kenney, Matthew Smith Wrhs A268 Tu 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

VMS 397L.01L Kenney, Matthew Smith Wrhs A268 Th 11:45 AM-01:00 PM

Synopsis

VMS 417S.01 Stein, Rebecca Friedl Bdg 204 TuTh 01:25 PM-02:40 PM

Synopsis

VMS 432S.01 Kolodziej, Magdalena Smith Wrhs A290 Tu 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 455S.01 Kwon, Nayoung Perkins 072 Tu 03:05 PM-05:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 495S.01 Stiles, Kristine Smith Wrhs A101 W 08:30 AM-11:00 AM

Synopsis

VMS 499S.01 Seaman, William Smith Wrhs A266 W 11:45 AM-02:15 PM

Synopsis

VMS 499S.02 Szabo, Victoria Smith Wrhs A101 M 01:25 PM-03:55 PM

Synopsis

VMS 545.01 Cobb, Jasmine Smith Wrhs A101 Tu 01:40 PM-04:10 PM

Synopsis

VMS 575S.01 Seaman, William
Supko, John
Smith Wrhs A268 Tu 01:25 PM-03:55 PM

Synopsis

VMS 581S.01 Wharton, Annabel
Olson, Mark
Smith Wrhs A233 Th 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 590.01 Kopper, Regis Hudson 222 TuTh 10:05 AM-11:20 AM

Synopsis

VMS 590S.01 Lange, Jeremy Smith Wrhs A101 M 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 640S.01 Kaul, Shambhavi Rubenstein 234 M 01:25 PM-04:40 PM

Synopsis

VMS 641SL.001 Gibson, Joshua Rubenstein 123 Tu 01:25 PM-04:20 PM

Synopsis

VMS 641SL.01L Gibson, Joshua Rubenstein 234 Th 01:25 PM-02:40 PM

Synopsis

VMS 735.01 Neal, Mark
Douthit, Patrick
White 107 W 06:15 PM-08:45 PM

Synopsis

VMS 741S.01 McWilliam, Neil Smith Wrhs A290 Th 10:05 AM-12:35 PM

Synopsis

VMS 89S.01 Huffman, Kristin Smith Wrhs A233 W 11:45 AM-02:15 PM

Synopsis