Fall 2022 courses

DEPARTMENT OF ART, ART HISTORY & VISUAL STUDIES
SPRING 2023 COURSES
ARTHIST 216S-01 ART OF THE ANCIENT AMERICAS (Seminar)  Th 1:45PM - 4:15PM McHugh, J. Nasher Seminar 119 (18)
ARTHIST 222S-01 HIST+THEORY CURATORIAL PRACTI (Seminar)  W 1:45PM - 4:15PM Price, M. Nasher Seminar 119 (18)
ARTHIST 223D-001 ISLAMIC ART: EARLY MODERN ERA (Lecture)  M 10:15AM - 11:30AM Halsted, L. Smith Warehouse Bay 12 A101 (18)
ARTHIST 223D-01D ISLAMIC ART: EARLY MODERN ERA (Discussion)  M 11:35AM - 12:45PM Halsted, L. Smith Warehouse Bay 12 A101 (18)
ARTHIST 225-001 GOTHIC CATHEDRALS (Lecture)  Tu 3:30PM - 4:45PM Triplett, E. Smith Warehouse Bay 11 A233 (25)
ARTHIST 225-01L GOTHIC CATHEDRALS (Laboratory)  Th 3:30PM - 4:45PM Triplett, E. Smith Warehouse Bay 11 A233 (25)
ARTHIST 231-01 HISTORY OF ART MARKETS (Lecture)  M 5:15PM - 7:45PM Van Miegroet, H. Smith Warehouse Bay 10 A266 (32)
ARTHIST 254-01 RENAISSANCE ARCHITECTURE (Lecture)  TuTh 12:00PM - 1:15PM Staff, D. Smith Warehouse Bay 12 A101 (18)
ARTHIST 280-01 AVANT-GARDE ART 1900-1945 (Lecture)  TuTh 1:45PM - 3:00PM Bowen, D. Smith Warehouse Bay 9 A290 (26)
ARTHIST 305L-001 VIRTUAL MUSEUMS (Lecture)  Tu 10:15AM - 11:30AM Forte, M. Smith Warehouse Bay 6 B271 (42)
ARTHIST 305L-01L VIRTUAL MUSEUMS (Laboratory)  Th 10:15AM - 11:30AM Forte, M. Smith Warehouse Bay 6 B271 (42)
ARTHIST 310-01 MUSEUM PRACTICUM I (Field Studies)  Tu 12:00PM - 1:15PM Raimond, E. Nasher Seminar 119 (18)
ARTHIST 311-01 MUSEUM PRACTICUM II (Field Studies)  TBA  Raimond, E. Room  TBA
ARTHIST 345-01 AFRICAN ART: COURT/MARKETPLACE (Lecture)  MW 3:30PM - 4:45PM Powell, R. Smith Warehouse Bay 10 A266 (32)
ARTHIST 382-01 VISUALIZING CITIES (Lecture)  TuTh 12:00PM - 1:15PM Szabo, V.
Triplett, E.
Smith Warehouse Bay 11 A233 (25)
ARTHIST 383-01 THE BLACK ATLANTIC (Lecture)  MW 12:00PM - 1:15PM Powell, R. Smith Warehouse Bay 10 A266 (32)
ARTHIST 432S-01 PLEASURE QUARTERS TO TOKYO POP (Seminar)  MW 12:00PM - 1:15PM Weisenfeld, G. Classroom Building 101 (36)
ARTHIST 433S-01 PHOTOGRAPHY IN THE AMERICAS (Seminar)  TuTh 1:45PM - 3:00PM Gabara, E. Languages 305 (20)
ARTHIST 475S-01 QUEER PHENOMENOLOGY & ART (Seminar)  M 1:45PM - 4:15PM Solomon, D. Smith Warehouse Bay 9 A290 (26)
ARTHIST 490S-01 SPECIAL TOPICS (Seminar) GENTRIFICATION URBAN LANDSCAPE Tu 7:00PM - 9:30PM Wharton, A. Smith Warehouse Bay 9 A290 (26)
ARTHIST 508S-01 ART AND MARKETS (Seminar)  Tu 5:15PM - 7:45PM Van Miegroet, H. Smith Warehouse Bay 6 B271 (42)
ARTHIST 555S-01 ART AND THE HOLOCAUST (Seminar)  Th 10:15AM - 12:45PM Jaskot, P. Smith Warehouse Bay 9 A290 (26)
ARTHIST 557S-01 TRAUMA IN ART, LIT., FILM & VC (Seminar)  M 10:15AM - 12:45PM Stiles, K. Nasher Seminar 119 (18)
ARTHIST 570S-01 THE EVIL EYE (Seminar)  Th 12:00PM - 2:30PM Halsted, L. Smith Warehouse Bay 10 A266 (32)
ARTHIST 581S-01 HIST & CULT VIZ PROSEMINAR 2 (Seminar)  W 1:45PM - 4:15PM Olson, M.
Wharton, A.
Smith Warehouse Bay 11 A233 (25)
ARTHIST 650S-01 BLACK CAMERA (Seminar)  Tu 1:45PM - 4:15PM Cobb, J. Smith Warehouse Bay 10 A266 (32)
ARTHIST 733L-001 VIRTUAL MUSEUMS (Lecture)  Tu 10:15AM - 11:30AM Forte, M. Smith Warehouse Bay 6 B271 (42)
ARTHIST 733L-01L VIRTUAL MUSEUMS (Laboratory)  Th 10:15AM - 11:30AM Forte, M. Smith Warehouse Bay 6 B271 (42)
ARTHIST 780-01 VISUALIZING CITIES (Lecture)  TuTh 12:00PM - 1:15PM Szabo, V.
Triplett, E.
Smith Warehouse Bay 11 A233 (25)
ARTSVIS 119S-01 INTRO TO DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY (Seminar)  M 12:00PM - 2:30PM Wright, N. Smith Warehouse Bay 12 A228 (25)
ARTSVIS 119S-02 INTRO TO DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY (Seminar)  W 3:30PM - 6:00PM Wright, N. Smith Warehouse Bay 12 A228 (25)
ARTSVIS 120-01 COMPOSITIONAL PAINTING (Lecture)  M 3:30PM - 6:00PM Ortega Hoyos, R. Smith Warehouse Bay 12 A200 (25)
ARTSVIS 120-02 COMPOSITIONAL PAINTING (Lecture)  Th 1:45PM - 4:15PM Ortega Hoyos, R. Smith Warehouse Bay 12 A200 (25)
ARTSVIS 130-01 EXPERIMENTAL DRAWING (Workshop)  F 10:15AM - 12:45PM Seaman, W. Smith Warehouse Bay 10 A268 (25)
ARTSVIS 199-01 DRAWING (Lecture)  W 12:00PM - 2:30PM Lasch, P. Smith Warehouse Bay 12 A200 (25)
ARTSVIS 205-01 INTERMEDIATE DRAWING (Lecture)  M 12:00PM - 2:30PM Fick, W. Smith Warehouse Bay 12 A200 (25)
ARTSVIS 207S-01 COMICS AND ZINES (Seminar)  W 3:30PM - 6:00PM Fick, W. Smith Warehouse Bay 12 A125 (25)
ARTSVIS 209-01 3D MODELING AND ANIMATION (Lecture)  M 3:30PM - 6:00PM Wendell, A. Perkins LINK 072 (Classroom 6) (20)
ARTSVIS 210-01 SCULPTURE (Lecture)  Tu 1:45PM - 4:15PM Hayes, S. 406 Oregon St 0114 (50)
ARTSVIS 211-01 INTERMEDIATE SCULPTURE (Lecture)  W 10:15AM - 12:45PM Hayes, S. 406 Oregon St 0114 (50)
ARTSVIS 229S-01 EXPERIMENTAL FILMMAKING (Seminar)  Th 1:45PM - 4:15PM Sudak, J. Rubenstein Arts Film Theater (99)
ARTSVIS 238-01 DIGITAL PRINTMAKING (Lecture)  Tu 1:45PM - 4:15PM Fick, W. Smith Warehouse Bay 12 A125 (25)
ARTSVIS 303S-01 WRITING THE SHORT FILM (Seminar)  W 1:45PM - 4:15PM Hawkins, G. Classroom Building 106 (20)
ARTSVIS 305L-001 VIRTUAL MUSEUMS (Lecture)  Tu 10:15AM - 11:30AM Forte, M. Smith Warehouse Bay 6 B271 (42)
ARTSVIS 305L-01L VIRTUAL MUSEUMS (Laboratory)  Th 10:15AM - 11:30AM Forte, M. Smith Warehouse Bay 6 B271 (42)
ARTSVIS 320-01 ADVANCED PAINTING (Lecture)  W 3:30PM - 6:00PM Ortega Hoyos, R. Smith Warehouse Bay 12 A200 (25)
ARTSVIS 340S-01 PRODUCING DOCU-FICTION (Seminar)  W 1:45PM - 4:45PM Gibson, J. Smith Warehouse Bay 12 A101 (18)
ARTSVIS 368S-01 THE VIEW CAMERA (Seminar)  M 12:00PM - 2:30PM Rankin, T. Bridges House 201 (20)
ARTSVIS 375S-01 RECYCLED CINEMA (Seminar)  W 3:30PM - 6:00PM Kaul, S. Rubenstein Arts Film Theater (99)
ARTSVIS 450S-01 NARRATIVE PROJECTS (Seminar)  Th 1:45PM - 4:15PM Haverkamp, J. Rubenstein Arts Center 234 (15)
ARTSVIS 452S-01 ANIMATION PRACTICE II (Seminar)  TuTh 10:15AM - 11:30AM Herbert, D. Smith Warehouse Bay 12 A228 (25)
ARTSVIS 453S-01 CINEMATOGRAPHY II (Seminar)  F 1:45PM - 4:15PM Milligan, S. Rubenstein Arts Center 234 (15)
ARTSVIS 496S-01 ARTSVIS/CINE ARTS SENIOR CAPST (Seminar)  W 12:00PM - 2:30PM Rankin, T. Smith Warehouse Bay 12 A228 (25)
ARTSVIS 575S-01 GENERATIVE MEDIA AUTHORSHIP (Seminar)  Th 1:45PM - 4:15PM Seaman, W.
Supko, J.
Smith Warehouse Bay 10 A268 (25)
ARTSVIS 590S-01 SPECIAL TOPICS IN VISUAL ARTS (Seminar) ART RESEARCH IN SCIENCE LAB Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM Olson, Tapson, Sherwood Biological Sciences 0035 (16)
ARTSVIS 605-01 INTERMEDIATE DRAWING (Lecture)  M 12:00PM - 2:30PM Fick, W. Smith Warehouse Bay 12 A200 (25)
ARTSVIS 710-01 SCULPTURE (Lecture)  Tu 1:45PM - 4:15PM Hayes, S. 406 Oregon St 0114 (50)
ARTSVIS 721-01 INTERMEDIATE SCULPTURE (Lecture)  W 10:15AM - 12:45PM Hayes, S. 406 Oregon St 0114 (50)
ARTSVIS 733L-001 VIRTUAL MUSEUMS (Lecture)  Tu 10:15AM - 11:30AM Forte, M. Smith Warehouse Bay 6 B271 (42)
ARTSVIS 733L-01L VIRTUAL MUSEUMS (Laboratory)  Th 10:15AM - 11:30AM Forte, M. Smith Warehouse Bay 6 B271 (42)
ARTSVIS 740S-01 PRODUCING DOCU-FICTION (Seminar)  W 1:45PM - 4:45PM Gibson, J. Smith Warehouse Bay 12 A101 (18)
ARTSVIS 753S-01 CINEMATOGRAPHY II (Seminar)  F 1:45PM - 4:15PM Milligan, S. Rubenstein Arts Center 234 (15)
ARTSVIS 768S-01 THE VIEW CAMERA (Seminar)  M 12:00PM - 2:30PM Rankin, T. Room  TBA
CINE 201-01 INTRO TO FILM STUDIES (Lecture)  M 12:00PM - 2:30PM Cason, F. Rubenstein Arts Film Theater (99)
CINE 205-01 CONTEMPORARY DOCUMENTARY FILMS (Lecture)  Tu 10:15AM - 12:45PM Boyette, S. Rubenstein Arts Film Theater (99)
CINE 210-01 FILM GENRES (Lecture)  W 12:00PM - 2:30PM Sudak, J. Rubenstein Arts Film Theater (99)
CINE 215-01 HISTORY OF ANIMATED FILM (Lecture)  MW 10:15AM - 11:30AM Herbert, D. Rubenstein Arts Film Theater (99)
CINE 257S-01 AMERICAN CINEMA: REDEFINED (Seminar)  Th 10:15AM - 12:45PM Cason, F. Rubenstein Arts Film Theater (99)
CINE 290-01 SPECIAL TOPICS IN CINE ARTS (Lecture) HORROR FILM M 3:30PM - 6:00PM Boyette, S. Rubenstein Arts Film Theater (99)
CINE 301S-02 MOVING IMAGE PRACTICE (Seminar)  Tu 10:15AM - 12:45PM Wright, N. Rubenstein Arts Center 234 (15)
CINE 303S-01 WRITING THE SHORT FILM (Seminar)  W 1:45PM - 4:15PM Hawkins, G. Classroom Building 106 (20)
CINE 334S-01 PRODUCING DOCU-FICTION (Seminar)  W 1:45PM - 4:45PM Gibson, J. Smith Warehouse Bay 12 A101 (18)
CINE 340S-01 EXPERIMENTAL FILMMAKING (Seminar)  Th 1:45PM - 4:15PM Sudak, J. Rubenstein Arts Film Theater (99)
CINE 351-01 3D MODELING AND ANIMATION (Lecture)  M 3:30PM - 6:00PM Wendell, A. Perkins LINK 072 (Classroom 6) (20)
CINE 357S-01 EDITING FOR FILM AND VIDEO (Seminar)  Th 10:15AM - 12:45PM Boyette, S. Rubenstein Arts Center 234 (15)
CINE 373S-01 RECYCLED CINEMA (Seminar)  W 3:30PM - 6:00PM Kaul, S. Rubenstein Arts Film Theater (99)
CINE 451S-01 NARRATIVE PROJECTS (Seminar)  Th 1:45PM - 4:15PM Haverkamp, J. Rubenstein Arts Center 234 (15)
CINE 452S-01 ANIMATION PRACTICE II (Seminar)  TuTh 10:15AM - 11:30AM Herbert, D. Smith Warehouse Bay 12 A228 (25)
CINE 453S-01 CINEMATOGRAPHY II (Seminar)  F 1:45PM - 4:15PM Milligan, S. Rubenstein Arts Center 234 (15)
CINE 499S-01 ARTSVIS/CINE ARTS SENIOR CAPST (Seminar)  W 12:00PM - 2:30PM Rankin, T. Smith Warehouse Bay 12 A228 (25)
CINE 650S-01 BLACK CAMERA (Seminar)  Tu 1:45PM - 4:15PM Cobb, J. Smith Warehouse Bay 10 A266 (32)
CINE 701S-01 EXPERIMENTAL FILMMAKING (Seminar)  Th 1:45PM - 4:15PM Sudak, J. Rubenstein Arts Film Theater (99)
CINE 702S-01 PRODUCING DOCU-FICTION (Seminar)  W 1:45PM - 4:45PM Gibson, J. Smith Warehouse Bay 12 A101 (18)
CINE 751S-01 NARRATIVE PROJECTS (Seminar)  Th 1:45PM - 4:15PM Haverkamp, J. Rubenstein Arts Center 234 (15)
CINE 753S-01 CINEMATOGRAPHY II (Seminar)  F 1:45PM - 4:15PM Milligan, S. Rubenstein Arts Center 234 (15)
CMAC 125L-001 FOUNDATIONS OF GAME DESIGN (Lecture)  M 7:00PM - 8:15PM Miller, M. Perkins LINK 072 (Classroom 6) (20)
CMAC 125L-01L FOUNDATIONS OF GAME DESIGN (Laboratory)  W 7:00PM - 8:15PM Miller, M. Perkins LINK 072 (Classroom 6) (20)
CMAC 222D-001 INTRO TO DIGITAL HUMANITIES (Lecture)  W 10:15AM - 11:30AM Jacobs, H. Smith Warehouse Bay 11 A233 (25)
CMAC 222D-01D INTRO TO DIGITAL HUMANITIES (Discussion)  F 10:15AM - 11:30AM Jacobs, H. Smith Warehouse Bay 11 A233 (25)
CMAC 351-01 3D MODELING AND ANIMATION (Lecture)  M 3:30PM - 6:00PM Wendell, A. Perkins LINK 072 (Classroom 6) (20)
CMAC 355S-01 VIDEOGAME DESIGN AND CRITIQUE (Seminar)  F 10:15AM - 12:45PM Staff, D. Perkins LINK 072 (Classroom 6) (20)
CMAC 380-01 VISUALIZING CITIES (Lecture)  TuTh 12:00PM - 1:15PM Szabo, V.
Triplett, E.
Smith Warehouse Bay 11 A233 (25)
CMAC 575S-01 GENERATIVE MEDIA AUTHORSHIP (Seminar)  Th 1:45PM - 4:15PM Seaman, W.
Supko, J.
Smith Warehouse Bay 10 A268 (25)
CMAC 581S-01 HIST & CULT VIZ PROSEMINAR 2 (Seminar)  W 1:45PM - 4:15PM Olson, M.
Wharton, A.
Smith Warehouse Bay 11 A233 (25)
CMAC 590-01 SPECIAL TOPICS IN CMAC (Lecture) TOPICS SYNTHETIC PHOTOGRAPHY Tu 1:45PM - 4:15PM Wendell, A. Rubenstein Arts Center 234 (15)
CMAC 590S-01 SPECIAL TOPICS IN CMAC (Seminar) ART RESEARCH IN SCIENCE LAB Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM   Biological Sciences 0035 (16)
CMAC 733L-001 VIRTUAL MUSEUMS (Lecture)  Tu 10:15AM - 11:30AM Forte, M. Smith Warehouse Bay 6 B271 (42)
CMAC 733L-01L VIRTUAL MUSEUMS (Laboratory)  Th 10:15AM - 11:30AM Forte, M. Smith Warehouse Bay 6 B271 (42)
CMAC 780-01 VISUALIZING CITIES (Lecture)  TuTh 12:00PM - 1:15PM Szabo, V.
Triplett, E.
Smith Warehouse Bay 11 A233 (25)
HCVIS 581S-01 HIST & CULT VIZ PROSEMINAR 2 (Seminar)  W 1:45PM - 4:15PM Olson, M.
Wharton, A.
Smith Warehouse Bay 11 A233 (25)
ISS 125L-001 FOUNDATIONS OF GAME DESIGN (Lecture)  M 7:00PM - 8:15PM Miller, M. Perkins LINK 072 (Classroom 6) (20)
ISS 125L-01L FOUNDATIONS OF GAME DESIGN (Laboratory)  W 7:00PM - 8:15PM Miller, M. Perkins LINK 072 (Classroom 6) (20)
ISS 209-01 3D MODELING AND ANIMATION (Lecture)  M 3:30PM - 6:00PM Wendell, A. Perkins LINK 072 (Classroom 6) (20)
ISS 211-01 HISTORY OF ANIMATED FILM (Lecture)  MW 10:15AM - 11:30AM Herbert, D. Rubenstein Arts Film Theater (99)
ISS 222D-001 INTRO TO DIGITAL HUMANITIES (Lecture)  W 10:15AM - 11:30AM Jacobs, H. Smith Warehouse Bay 11 A233 (25)
ISS 222D-01D INTRO TO DIGITAL HUMANITIES (Discussion)  F 10:15AM - 11:30AM Jacobs, H. Smith Warehouse Bay 11 A233 (25)
ISS 279S-01 VISUAL CULTURES OF MEDICINE (Seminar)  TuTh 10:15AM - 11:30AM Odendahl-James, J. Rubenstein Arts Center 131 (47)
ISS 305L-001 VIRTUAL MUSEUMS (Lecture)  Tu 10:15AM - 11:30AM Forte, M. Smith Warehouse Bay 6 B271 (42)
ISS 305L-01L VIRTUAL MUSEUMS (Laboratory)  Th 10:15AM - 11:30AM Forte, M. Smith Warehouse Bay 6 B271 (42)
ISS 380-01 VISUALIZING CITIES (Lecture)  TuTh 12:00PM - 1:15PM Szabo, V.
Triplett, E.
Smith Warehouse Bay 11 A233 (25)
ISS 495S-01 RESEARCH CAPSTONE (Seminar)  M 8:30AM - 11:00AM Szabo, V. Smith Warehouse Bay 11 A233 (25)
ISS 575S-01 GENERATIVE MEDIA AUTHORSHIP (Seminar)  Th 1:45PM - 4:15PM Seaman, W.
Supko, J.
Smith Warehouse Bay 10 A268 (25)
ISS 581S-01 HIST & CULT VIZ PROSEMINAR 2 (Seminar)  W 1:45PM - 4:15PM Olson, M.
Wharton, A.
Smith Warehouse Bay 11 A233 (25)
ISS 590S-02 SPECIAL TOPICS IN ISS (Seminar) ART RESEARCH IN SCIENCE LAB Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM   Biological Sciences 0035 (16)
ISS 733L-001 VIRTUAL MUSEUMS (Lecture)  Tu 10:15AM - 11:30AM Forte, M. Smith Warehouse Bay 6 B271 (42)
ISS 733L-01L VIRTUAL MUSEUMS (Laboratory)  Th 10:15AM - 11:30AM Forte, M. Smith Warehouse Bay 6 B271 (42)
ISS 780-01 VISUALIZING CITIES (Lecture)  TuTh 12:00PM - 1:15PM Szabo, V.
Triplett, E.
Smith Warehouse Bay 11 A233 (25)
VMS 125L-001 FOUNDATIONS OF GAME DESIGN (Lecture)  M 7:00PM - 8:15PM Miller, M. Perkins LINK 072 (Classroom 6) (20)
VMS 125L-01L FOUNDATIONS OF GAME DESIGN (Laboratory)  W 7:00PM - 8:15PM Miller, M. Perkins LINK 072 (Classroom 6) (20)
VMS 131-01 EXPERIMENTAL DRAWING (Workshop)  F 10:15AM - 12:45PM Seaman, W. Smith Warehouse Bay 10 A268 (25)
VMS 203D-001 INTRO TO DIGITAL HUMANITIES (Lecture)  W 10:15AM - 11:30AM Jacobs, H. Smith Warehouse Bay 11 A233 (25)
VMS 203D-01D INTRO TO DIGITAL HUMANITIES (Discussion)  F 10:15AM - 11:30AM Jacobs, H. Smith Warehouse Bay 11 A233 (25)
VMS 222-01 HISTORY OF ANIMATED FILM (Lecture)  MW 10:15AM - 11:30AM Herbert, D. Rubenstein Arts Film Theater (99)
VMS 229S-01 EXPERIMENTAL FILMMAKING (Seminar)  Th 1:45PM - 4:15PM Sudak, J. Rubenstein Arts Film Theater (99)
VMS 242-01 HISTORY OF ART MARKETS (Lecture)  M 5:15PM - 7:45PM Van Miegroet, H. Smith Warehouse Bay 10 A266 (32)
VMS 257S-01 AMERICAN CINEMA: REDEFINED (Seminar)  Th 10:15AM - 12:45PM Cason, F. Rubenstein Arts Film Theater (99)
VMS 261S-02 MOVING IMAGE PRACTICE (Seminar)  Tu 10:15AM - 12:45PM Wright, N. Rubenstein Arts Center 234 (15)
VMS 264-01 CONTEMPORARY DOCUMENTARY FILMS (Lecture)  Tu 10:15AM - 12:45PM Boyette, S. Rubenstein Arts Film Theater (99)
VMS 267-01 FILM GENRES (Lecture)  W 12:00PM - 2:30PM Sudak, J. Rubenstein Arts Film Theater (99)
VMS 289-01 INTRO TO FILM STUDIES (Lecture)  M 12:00PM - 2:30PM Cason, F. Rubenstein Arts Film Theater (99)
VMS 327S-01 THEORIES VISUAL/MEDIA STUDIES (Seminar)  Th 10:15AM - 12:45PM Stiles, K. Nasher Seminar 119 (18)
VMS 332L-001 VIRTUAL MUSEUMS (Lecture)  Tu 10:15AM - 11:30AM Forte, M. Smith Warehouse Bay 6 B271 (42)
VMS 332L-01L VIRTUAL MUSEUMS (Laboratory)  Th 10:15AM - 11:30AM Forte, M. Smith Warehouse Bay 6 B271 (42)
VMS 338S-01 WRITING THE SHORT FILM (Seminar)  W 1:45PM - 4:15PM Hawkins, G. Classroom Building 106 (20)
VMS 340S-01 PRODUCING DOCU-FICTION (Seminar)  W 1:45PM - 4:45PM Gibson, J. Smith Warehouse Bay 12 A101 (18)
VMS 346S-01 VISUAL CULTURES OF MEDICINE (Seminar)  TuTh 10:15AM - 11:30AM Odendahl-James, J. Rubenstein Arts Center 131 (47)
VMS 351-01 3D MODELING AND ANIMATION (Lecture)  M 3:30PM - 6:00PM Wendell, A. Perkins LINK 072 (Classroom 6) (20)
VMS 356S-01 EDITING FOR FILM AND VIDEO (Seminar)  Th 10:15AM - 12:45PM Boyette, S. Rubenstein Arts Center 234 (15)
VMS 373S-01 THE VIEW CAMERA (Seminar)  M 12:00PM - 2:30PM Rankin, T. Bridges House 201 (20)
VMS 375S-01 RECYCLED CINEMA (Seminar)  W 3:30PM - 6:00PM Kaul, S. Rubenstein Arts Film Theater (99)
VMS 380-01 VISUALIZING CITIES (Lecture)  TuTh 12:00PM - 1:15PM Szabo, V.
Triplett, E.
Smith Warehouse Bay 11 A233 (25)
VMS 389S-01 WOMEN AND VISUAL MEDIA STUDIES (Seminar)  W 10:15AM - 12:45PM Cobb, J. Smith Warehouse Bay 12 A101 (18)
VMS 432S-01 PLEASURE QUARTERS TO TOKYO POP (Seminar)  MW 12:00PM - 1:15PM Weisenfeld, G. Classroom Building 101 (36)
VMS 433S-01 PHOTOGRAPHY IN THE AMERICAS (Seminar)  TuTh 1:45PM - 3:00PM Gabara, E. Languages 305 (20)
VMS 450S-01 NARRATIVE PROJECTS (Seminar)  Th 1:45PM - 4:15PM Haverkamp, J. Rubenstein Arts Center 234 (15)
VMS 452S-01 ANIMATION PRACTICE II (Seminar)  TuTh 10:15AM - 11:30AM Herbert, D. Smith Warehouse Bay 12 A228 (25)
VMS 453S-01 CINEMATOGRAPHY II (Seminar)  F 1:45PM - 4:15PM Milligan, S. Rubenstein Arts Center 234 (15)
VMS 496S-01 ARTSVIS/CINE ARTS SENIOR CAPST (Seminar)  W 12:00PM - 2:30PM Rankin, T. Smith Warehouse Bay 12 A228 (25)
VMS 499S-01 VMS CAPSTONE (Seminar)  F 10:15AM - 12:45PM Staff, D. Smith Warehouse Bay 9 A290 (26)
VMS 525S-01 ART AND THE HOLOCAUST (Seminar)  Th 10:15AM - 12:45PM Jaskot, P. Smith Warehouse Bay 9 A290 (26)
VMS 557S-01 TRAUMA IN ART, LIT., FILM & VC (Seminar)  M 10:15AM - 12:45PM Stiles, K. Nasher Seminar 119 (18)
VMS 567S-01 ART AND MARKETS (Seminar)  Tu 5:15PM - 7:45PM Van Miegroet, H. Smith Warehouse Bay 6 B271 (42)
VMS 575S-01 GENERATIVE MEDIA AUTHORSHIP (Seminar)  Th 1:45PM - 4:15PM Seaman, W.
Supko, J.
Smith Warehouse Bay 10 A268 (25)
VMS 581S-01 HIST & CULT VIZ PROSEMINAR 2 (Seminar)  W 1:45PM - 4:15PM Olson, M.
Wharton, A.
Smith Warehouse Bay 11 A233 (25)
VMS 590S-02 TOPICS IN VISUAL STUDIES (Seminar) ART RESEARCH IN SCIENCE LAB Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM   Biological Sciences 0035 (16)
VMS 650S-01 BLACK CAMERA (Seminar)  Tu 1:45PM - 4:15PM Cobb, J. Smith Warehouse Bay 10 A266 (32)
VMS 729S-01 EXPERIMENTAL FILMMAKING (Seminar)  Th 1:45PM - 4:15PM Sudak, J. Rubenstein Arts Film Theater (99)
VMS 740S-01 PRODUCING DOCU-FICTION (Seminar)  W 1:45PM - 4:45PM Gibson, J. Smith Warehouse Bay 12 A101 (18)
VMS 751S-01 NARRATIVE PROJECTS (Seminar)  Th 1:45PM - 4:15PM Haverkamp, J. Rubenstein Arts Center 234 (15)
VMS 753S-01 CINEMATOGRAPHY II (Seminar)  F 1:45PM - 4:15PM Milligan, S. Rubenstein Arts Center 234 (15)